You are viewing Harden, Dunford parish, Barnsley, Yorkshire and the Humber. The main page on harden.uk is Harden, Bradford, Yorkshire and the Humber.Back to Harden
←Back to overview
Crime · Harden

Reported crime in the parish of Dunford

123 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 64 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Dunford, which includes Harden. There are no separate figures for Harden. What each figure covers

Total incidents
123
Rate / 1,000
64
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour3831%
Violence and sexual offences3528%
Burglary1210%
Other theft97%
Criminal damage and arson87%
Vehicle crime87%
Public order65%
Other crime54%
Drugs22%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour6344342261338
Violence and sexual offences4272322262335
Burglary5122212
Other theft121111119
Criminal damage and arson3111118
Vehicle crime1112128
Public order211116
Other crime111115
Drugs112
Total191215977751211811123
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Harden, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,925.