You are viewing Harden Beck, Kelbrook and Sough parish, Pendle, Lancashire. The main page on harden.uk is Harden, Bradford, Yorkshire and the Humber.Back to Harden
←Back to overview
Crime · Harden Beck

Reported crime in the parish of Kelbrook and Sough

226 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 46 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Kelbrook and Sough, which includes Harden Beck. There are no separate figures for Harden Beck. What each figure covers

Total incidents
226
Rate / 1,000
46
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11149%
Anti social behaviour4118%
Burglary178%
Vehicle crime167%
Other theft136%
Criminal damage and arson125%
Public order94%
Other crime42%
Drugs21%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences64699710128111415111
Anti social behaviour437352424741
Burglary321142111117
Vehicle crime251121111116
Other theft211152113
Criminal damage and arson2212111212
Public order222129
Other crime1124
Drugs112
Robbery11
Total131322181617212412152728226
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Harden Beck, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,961.