You are viewing Harden Park, Alderley Edge parish, Cheshire East. The main page on harden.uk is Harden, Bradford, Yorkshire and the Humber.Back to Harden
←Back to overview
Crime · Harden Park

Reported crime in the parish of Alderley Edge

313 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 59 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Alderley Edge, which includes Harden Park. There are no separate figures for Harden Park. What each figure covers

Total incidents
313
Rate / 1,000
59
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12640%
Other theft3612%
Public order3210%
Shoplifting299%
Drugs206%
Criminal damage and arson196%
Burglary196%
Anti social behaviour196%
Vehicle crime72%
Robbery21%
Other crime21%
Possession of weapons10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences78171417713513988126
Other theft3515532622236
Public order625413332332
Shoplifting8532231529
Drugs113445220
Criminal damage and arson52124112119
Burglary3263111219
Anti social behaviour212213223119
Vehicle crime212117
Robbery112
Other crime112
Possession of weapons11
Bicycle theft11
Total312031364017251730242220313
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Harden Park, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,268.